Pennant from gathering of Rover Scouts and Ranger Guides
Photo (copy) – North Riding Contingent at Jamboree
A selection of record cards, for members born in the early twentieth century,many of whom received awards or held interesting offices (listing not cards)
Also includes images of the badge and copies of the name tapes.
Warrant for Local Association, signed by Robert Baden Powell
Background information – Structure, Groups and Numbers
Group and other websites
Record of individual members of St Pauls Troop and attendance register.
Record of individual members of and attendance register.
Loose log book entries from various different years, camps and activities.
Notes from various camps including standing orders to be followed, kit lists and general timetables.
Alphabetically ordered book of tips and hints for scouts including camping, building fires and how to identify animals and plants.
Scout Supplements including details of planned national programmes, activity centres and articles about scouting.
Cub Scout supplements including activity and game ideas, competitions and news from the national organisation.
Includes a chart on outdoor cooking fires, the scout staff and scout tests.
P/C: Inspecting Boy Scouts; P/C: Boy Scouts Rally and Display, 15th September;P/C: Boy Scouts Rally and Display, 15th September; 1st Severus Troop Rules, 9th October; Stag Patrol Club Rules, 9th October
New Rules, 11th May 1921; Letter re registration of St Paul's Wolf Cubs, 23rd December 1921; Troop photographs of Marston Moor Campsite; Troop photographs of PT display at Dewsbury; Troop photographs of Shipley Competition.
Troop and Pack Registration Certificates; Troop photographs and postcards; Farndale Summer Camp: roll, estimates, correspondence, receipts.
Yorkshire Boy Scouts Annual Report; Letter re display and competition; Programme for Fire Council Concert, 27th February 1923; Letter re unsatisfactory state of accounts; Accounts for provisions and equipment; Troop photographs, Lowna Camp.
Canteen accounts; Missionary Fete programme and letter of thanks, 19th July 1924; Message for Imperial Jamboree Thanksgiving Service; Summer Camp at Kirbymoorside, permits, orders, correspondence, photos; Registration Certificates for Alfred Grimes and Albert Grimes.
Troop Registration Certificate; York & District Boy Scouts Association - proposed Jamboree; Annual Inter-Troop Sports Programme; Wood Badge Certificate awarded to W C Imeson; Doctor's letter re sick scout at Kirbymoorside; Agenda for Scouters' meeting.
Press photographs of Baden-Powell's visit to York; Order of Service, Scouts Own, York Minster, 15th April 1928; Photograph of Lowna Camp.
Local News sheet; Troop photographs; World Jamboree photographs and postcards.
Registration Certificates; Letters re Summer Camp at Kirbymoorside; Troop photographs.
Stag Patrol Club Rules, 9th October; Troop Rules; Specimen Enrolment Cards; York and District Boy Scouts Association - Concert Programme; York and District Boy Scouts Association - Concert Programme
Certificate of W G Imeson's appointment as Scoutmaster; Registration Certificates; Programme for Annual Jamboree, 25th May 1931; Press cuttings re Lt Abbot and Jamboree at Moreby Park; Troop photographs.
Service sheet for St George's Day at Guildhall; Programme for Jamboree at Moreby Park, 16th May 1932; Opening of new HQ at Toft Green 16th June 1932: Invitations, Photographs.
Programme for All Yorkshire Rally at Pontefract, 8th July 1933; Layout for York Tattoo; Photograph - Chief Scout inspecting the Guard of Honour, 10th July 1933.
Registration Certificate; Programme for York Rally, Knavesmire, 14th July 1934; Summer Camp Balance Sheet and Photographs.
First Class Badge Card - T Fearn; Summer Camp Photographs, Lowna (1935 and 1936).
Chief Scout's photograph; Reports of Easter and Whitson Camps; Camp photographs.